Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species --

Photo: Andreas Herrmann


Photo: Gera Nieland


Photo: Gera Nieland



Vibidia duodecimguttata Poda

Français: Petite Coccinelle orange  
Deutsch: Zwölffleckiger Pilz-Marienkäfer
Nederlands: Twaalfvleklieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Coccinellinae
Tribus: Psylloborini
Genus:


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

Size min: 3mm - max: 4mm
Spots min: 0 - max: 12
Shieldcolor(s)


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Vibidia murasei (Ohta, 1929) - Vibidia bissexguttata (Fabricius)




Photo: Frank Köhler


Photo: Frank Köhler


AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
VIBDUO Vibidia duodecimguttatawijnrood/wit12
meeldauwschimmels
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x