Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >
24 spot ladybird
Photo: Frank Köhler

24 spot ladybird
Photo: Andreas Herrmann

24 spot ladybird
Photo: Hans Arentsen

24 spot ladybird
photo: Hania Arentsen

24 spot ladybird
photo: Han Endt

24 spot ladybird

Subcoccinella vigintiquatuorpunctata Linnaeus

Français: Coccinelle à 24 points  
Deutsch: Luzerne-Marienkäfer
Nederlands: Vierentwintigstippelig lieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Epilachninae
Tribus: Madaini
Genus: Subcoccinella


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

Size min: 3mm - max: 4mm
Spots min: 0 - max: 24
Shieldcolor(s) Red Orange


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Subcoccinella globosa (Scheid.)




Vraatsporen photo: Johan Bogaert


Etend photo: Johan Bogaert


Pop Photo: Jeanette Essink


Photo: (c) Ingrid Altmann


photo: Hania Arentsen


photo: Hania Arentsen


AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
SUBVIG 24 spot ladybirdSubcoccinella vigintiquatuorpunctatarood/zwart24
Droge omgevingplants Z
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x