Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >

photo: (c) Claus Weisenböhler


photo: (c) Claus Weisenböhler


photo: Gea van Veen


photo: Gea van Veen


photo: gera Nieland



Sospita vigintiguttata Linnaeus

Français: Coccinelle à 20-points  
Deutsch: Schöner Marienkäfer
Nederlands: Twintigvleklieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Coccinellinae
Tribus: Coccinellini
Genus:


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

Size min: 0mm - max: 0mm
Spots min: 0 - max: 0
Shieldcolor(s)


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Sospita tigrina




photo: Gera Nieland


photo: Gera Nieland


photo: Gea van Veen




photo: Gea van Veen


AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
SOSVIG Sospita vigintiguttatazwart/geel18-20
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x