Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >








Rhyzobius litura Fabricius

Nederlands: Graslandnepkapoentje

  
Subfamily: Coccidulinae
Tribus: Coccidulini
Genus: Rhizobius


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

Size min: 0mm - max: 0mm
Spots min: 0 - max: 0
Shieldcolor(s)


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Rhizobius litura




Photo: Krist Calmeyn


AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
RHILIT Rhyzobius litura
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x