Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >
22 spot ladybird

22 spot ladybird

22 spot ladybird

22 spot ladybird

22 spot ladybird
Photo: Paul Bos

22 spot ladybird
Jonge larf

22 spot ladybird
uitkleurend

22 spot ladybird

Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata Linnaeus

Français: Coccinelle à 22 points  
Deutsch: Gemeiner Pilz-Marienkäfer
Nederlands: Citroenlieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Coccinellinae
Tribus: Psylloborini
Genus:


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

PSYVIG
Size min: 2.5mm - max: 3.5mm
Spots min: 20 - max: 22
Shieldcolor(s) Yellow


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Thea vigintiduopunctata(Mulsant, 1846)




Photo Gera Nieland


Photo Gera Nieland



Larf Photo: Hans Arentsen


larf Photo: Roel Bos


pop


eitjes


leeg huidje



AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
PSYVIG 22 spot ladybirdPsyllobora vigintiduopunctatageel/zwart22
meeldauwschimmels
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x