Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >

Photo : Paul Mabbott


Photo: Andreas Herrmann


Photo Johan Bogaert


Photo Johan Bogaert



Platynaspis luteorubra Goeze

Français: Coccinelle fulgurante  
Deutsch: Rainfarn-Marienkäfer
Nederlands: Behaard lieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Chilocorinae
Tribus: Platynaspini
Genus: Platynaspis


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

Size min: 2.5mm - max: 4mm
Spots min: 4 - max: 4
Shieldcolor(s) Black


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Platynaspis bisbipustulata - Platynaspis villosa (Fourcr.)




Photo: Dick Belgers


Larve (prepop) Photo: (C) JF Godeau


AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
PLALUT Platynaspis luteorubrazwart/oranjerood1 2
bladhaantjeslarven
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x