Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >

Photo: Frank Köhler


Photo: Frank Köhler







Oenopia conglobata Linnaeus

Français: Coccinelle rosée  
Deutsch: Pappel-Marienkäfer
Nederlands: Vloeivlek lieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Coccinellinae
Tribus: Coccinellini
Genus:


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

OENCON
Size min: 3mm - max: 5mm
Spots min: 8 - max: 12
Shieldcolor(s) Reddish-brown Pink Beige


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Synharmonia (Ganglbauer, 1899) - Synharmonia conglobata - Oenopia octodecimpunctata (Scop.)




photo:(c) Gera Nieland


pop photo:(c) Gera Nieland


Photo: Ben Hamers larve


AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
OENCON Oenopia conglobataroze/zwartmax 18
Loofbos aphids bladhaantjeslarven
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x