Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >
Striped ladybird
Photo: Frank Köhler

Striped ladybird
Photo: Matthijs Broere

Striped ladybird
Photo: André den Ouden

Striped ladybird

Myzia oblongoguttata Linnaeus

Français: Coccinelle zébrée  
Deutsch: Gestreifter Marienkäfer
Nederlands: Gestreept lieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Coccinellinae
Tribus: Coccinellini
Genus:


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

MYZOBL
Size min: 6mm - max: 9mm
Spots min: 6 - max: 14
Shieldcolor(s) Black Reddish-brown


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Neomysia oblongoguttata(Casey, 1899)




Photo: André den Ouden


Photo: André den Ouden


Photo: Jörg Pageler - Det.: Arp


Gerrian Tacoma


Gerrian Tacoma


Gerrian Tacoma


Gerrian Tacoma


Gerrian Tacoma


AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
MYZOBL Striped ladybirdMyzia oblongoguttatarosbruin/witvariabel
Naaldbossen in het oostenaphids Z
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x