Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >
Cream-streaked ladybird

Cream-streaked ladybird
Photo: Ben Hamers

Cream-streaked ladybird
Photo: Ben Hamers

Cream-streaked ladybird

Cream-streaked ladybird

Cream-streaked ladybird

Cream-streaked ladybird

Cream-streaked ladybird

Harmonia quadripunctata Pontopiddan

Français: Coccinelle arlequin  
Deutsch: Vierpunktuger Marienkäfer
Nederlands: Harlekijnlieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Coccinellinae
Tribus: Coccinellini
Genus:


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

HARQUA
Size min: 5mm - max: 7mm
Spots min: 0 - max: 20
Shieldcolor(s) Red Orange


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Harmonia marginepunctata (Schall.) - Harmonia sedecimpunctata







Larve Photo:Arp Kruithof







Onderzijde


AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
HARQUA Cream-streaked ladybirdHarmonia quadripunctatarood/zwart4
Dennenbos op zonnige plekkenaphids VZ
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x