Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >

Photo: André den Ouden


Photo: André den Ouden


Photo: Andreas Herrmann



Exochomus nigromaculatus Goeze

Français: Coccinelle noire  
Deutsch: Schwarzer Schildlaus-Marienkäfer
Nederlands: Zwart lieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Chilocorinae
Tribus: Chilocorini
Genus: Exochomus


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

Size min: 3.2mm - max: 4mm
Spots min: 0 - max: 0
Shieldcolor(s)


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Exochomus flavipes (Thunbg.) - Exochomus auritus Scriba




Photo: André den Ouden


Photo: Gerrian Tacoma


Photo: Gerrian Tacoma


Photo: Gerrian Tacoma


Photo: Gerrian Tacoma


AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
EXONIG Exochomus nigromaculatuszwart0
schildluis
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x