Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >





Photo: Kim Hoelmer, USDA


Photo: Johan Bogaert



Delphastus catalinae Horn



  
Subfamily: Sticholotidinae
Tribus: Serangiini
Genus: Delphastus


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

Size min: 0mm - max: 0mm
Spots min: 0 - max: 0
Shieldcolor(s)


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Delphastus pusillus




AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
DELCAT Delphastus catalinae
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x