Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >












Coccidula rufa Herbst

Nederlands: Ongevlekt rietkapoentje

  
Subfamily: Coccidulinae
Tribus: Coccidulini
Genus: Coccidula


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

COCRUF
Size min: 2.5mm - max: 3mm
Spots min: 0 - max: 0
Shieldcolor(s)


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Coccidula pectoralis







Coccidula cf. rufa





AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
COCRUF Coccidula rufarood
aphids
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x