Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >
Larch ladybird
Photo: Jeroen Mentens

Larch ladybird
Photo: Jeroen Mentens

Larch ladybird
Photo: Jeroen Mentens

Larch ladybird

Larch ladybird

Larch ladybird

Aphidecta obliterata Linnaeus

Français: Coccinelle brune  
Deutsch: Nadelbaum-Marienkäfer
Nederlands: Bruin lieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Coccinellinae
Tribus: Coccinellini
Genus:


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

APHOBL
Size min: 3.5mm - max: 5mm
Spots min: 0 - max: 2
Shieldcolor(s) Black Reddish-brown Beige


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Adalia livida - Aphidecta m-nigrum (Fabricius)












AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
APHOBL Larch ladybirdAphidecta obliteratabruin0
Op sparren en larixaphids
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x