Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    < previous species -- next species >

photo Juergen Rodeland


photo: Stanislav Krejcik


photo: Stanislav Krejcik



Adalia conglomerata Linnaeus

Deutsch: Fichten-Marienkaefer
Nederlands: Zwartstreep lieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Coccinellinae
Tribus: Coccinellini
Genus:


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

ADACON
Size min: 3mm - max: 4.5mm
Spots min: 11 - max: 11
Shieldcolor(s) Red Orange


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Adalia botnica (Paykull 1799) - Adalia faldermanni (Hummel 1826) - Adalia bothnica (Mulsant 1846) - Adalia decas (Beck 1817)




AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
ADACON Adalia conglomeratarood/zwart11
Zeer zeldzaam. Op sparren.aphids ZA
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x