Stippen...

Stippen! (Spots!)



  Click on the pictures to enlarge.    next species >
2 spot ladybird

2 spot ladybird

2 spot ladybird
veel voorkomende varieteit

2 spot ladybird
zwarte onderkant/pootjes

2 spot ladybird
28 variaties naar de Gunst

2 spot ladybird
2 extra stippen

2 spot ladybird

Adalia bipunctata Linnaeus

Français: Coccinelle à 2 point  
Deutsch: Zweipunkt Fichten-Marienkäfer
Nederlands: Tweestippelig lieveheersbeestje


  
Subfamily: Coccinellinae
Tribus: Coccinellini
Genus:


This is a summary derived from the original dutch text.
Not all text is translated.
Click here for the complete (dutch) page.

ADABIP
Size min: 3.5mm - max: 5.5mm
Spots min: 2 - max: 4
Shieldcolor(s) Red Orange


Distribution map provided by Waarneming.nl


Synonym: Adalia frigida (Schneider 1792) - Adalia revelieri (Mulsant 1866) - Adalia turanica (Lusis 1947) - Adalia fasciatopunctata (Faldermann) - Adalia dispar



Larvae


pop


pas uit de pop geslopen


AbreviationEnglish nameScientific nameColoursNumber of spots
ADABIP 2 spot ladybirdAdalia bipunctatarood/zwart2
Zeer algemeen, vooral op loofbomen en struiken. Overwintert vaak in huizen.aphids ZA
   







Found an error? please report here. ©opyright message here. Photos, unless stated otherwise © Kees van der Krieke.

sluiten x